Supporters

Trustees and Advisory Board

Board of Trustees

Sarah Aguirre
John N. Andell
Samuel F. Bowen, Jr.
Jamila M. Brinson
Mark Dalton
Bruce W. Derrick
Gardner H. Dudley
Al Galik
Cristina Gamboa
Luke Gilman

Conra D. Gist, Ph.D.
Roger Greenberg
Reagan Kneese
James Lewis
Jenny Lissonnet
George O. McDaniel III
David D. Medina
Ruthie Johnson Miller
Michelle Nasser, Ph.D., Alumni Representative

Guadalupe Navarro, Jr.
Brendan O’Leary
Mary Peterson
Dorothy Scrutchin, Staff Representative*
Tiffany Stafford, Junior League of Houston, Outside Board Representative*
Ryan Synnott
Robert Trainer III
Marcella Watkins
Byron Willeford
Brian Williams

*Advisory

Advisory Board

Sofia Adrogué, P.C.
Edward R. Allen, III
Leigh Ann Arnold
Caroline E. Baker
Suzanne Blakely
Alejandro J. Bolaños
Mary Lou Cabrera
Jennifer Christ
Kelly P. Cliburn
Barbara M. Collie
Laura Mitchell Dalton
Felix Fraga
Pamela S. Giraud
Alfred C. Glassell III
Sandra S. Godfrey
Carlos Gonzalez
Lincoln Goodwin
Janice C. Hall
Eugene Blake Hawk
The Honorable Belinda J. Hill
Wendy J. Hines
Rose Hochner

Kay S. Holmes
Ethel Emerson Hutcheson
Gary Hornberger
Thomas Irwin
Jarvis D. Johnson
John W. Johnson
Kay Joyce
Mavis P. Kelsey III
Thomas R. Kelsey
Stephen L. Klineberg
A. John Kapp, Jr.
Andrew Kollaer
Ruben Linares
Bruce Longaker
William N. Mathis
Edmund John McAleer III
Rebecca A. McDonald
M. Peter Morris
W. James Murdaugh, Jr.
Lisa Neblett
Leon M. Payne, Jr.
Brett Perlman

Larry A. Peterson
Belinda Phelps
Lori Pinder
Stephen M. Popp
Robert Sanborn
Ann G. Smith
Chrissie N. Stamey
Susan P. Stasney
W. Spencer Stasney
Sharilyn K. Tesson
Paul Teten
H. Grant Thomas, Jr.
Steven D. Timms
Eliot P. Tucker
Payson E. Tucker
Robert H. Walls, Jr.
Barrett Webster
Benjamin D. Wilcox
Brian Williams
Francie Willis
Bess Baker Wilson

Donate Now

Thank you for making a difference

 

Accreditation

Chinquapin Prep is accredited by TAAPS

 

Contact Info

2615 E. Wallisville Rd.
Highlands, TX 77562

(281) 426-5551

Faculty Directory

 

Sign Up For Our Newsletter